Current Affairs

Current Affairs 24 December 2021 Right Now

Current affairs Today

Today Current Affairs. Here are some questions on current affairs and their answers are also given here. Daily Current Affairs will be provided here. We want the knowledge of current affairs to increase every day. It will help you prepare for government exams like SSC, IBPO, PO, RBI, RRB, CTET, TET, UPSC, BED, etc. If you read the question given here every day, your knowledge will definitely increase. If your friend is preparing for the exam, share it with friends, family and social media.

Current Affairs Quiz & Questions

Q.1. When is ‘National Mathematics Day’ celebrated?

a. 21 December

b. 20 December

c. 22 December

d. None of these

Ans: B. 22 December

Q.2. Who has recently received Ramanujan Award?

a. Vivek Gogia

b. Neena Gupta

c. Anand Eswaran

d. None of these

Ans: B. Neena Gupta

Q.3. According to the ‘WADA’ report, who is on top of violating anti-doping rules?

a. India

b. Italy

c. Russia

D. None of these

Ans: C. Russia

Q.4. Which state government has announced reservation in police for transgender?

a. Kerala

b. Telangana

c. Karnataka

d. None of these

Ans: C. Karnataka

Q.5. Where has been the successful test of Surface to Surface Guided Ballistic Missile Pralay?

a. Rajasthan

b. Odisha

c. Andhra Pradesh

d. None of these

Ans: B. Odisha

Q.6. To which country has our Foreign Secretary Harsh Vardhan Shringla visited recently?

a. Myanmar

b. Philippines

c. Indonesia

d. None of these

Ans: A. Myanmar

Q.7. Which state government has announced to launch ‘Free Smartphone Scheme’ from 25th December?

a. Maharashtra

b. Gujarat

c. Uttar Pradesh

d. None of these

Ans: C. Uttar Pradesh

Q.8. Who has been appointed as the ‘Chef de Mission’ of the Indian contingent for the Beijing Olympics?

a. Mohit Jain

b. Harjinder Singh

c. Shantanu Gupta

d. None of these

Ans: B. Harjinder Singh

Q.9. Who inaugurated the National Oxygen Management Program?

a. Narendra Modi

b. Rajnath Singh

c. Dr Bharati Pravin

d. None of these

Ans: C. Dr Bharati Pravin

Q.10. Who has been appointed as the MD & CEO of BrahMos Aerospace?

a. Vivek Gogia

b. Atul Dinkar Rane

c. Ansu Kim

d. None of these

Ans: B. Atul Dinkar Rane

Q.11. The account of Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has crossed the figure of how many crores?

a. 47

b. 54

c. 44

d. None of these

Ans: C. 44

Q.12. Which state government has given the tag of ‘State Festival’ to Jagannath Rath Yatra?

a. Odisha

b. Punjab

c. Uttarakhand

d. None of these

Ans: B. Punjab

Q.13. Which country has test-fired Babur cruise missile 1B?

a. Bangladesh

b. Afghanistan

c. Pakistan

d. None of these

Ans: C. Pakistan

Q.14. Equitas Small Finance Bank has become a partner of which state government?

a. Kerala

b. Maharashtra

c. Karnataka

d. None of these

Ans: B. Maharashtra

Q.15. Which airport has won the National Energy Conservation Award 2021?

a. Delhi Airport

b. Lucknow Airport

c. Hyderabad Airport

d. None of these

Ans: C. Hyderabad Airport

Today Current Affairs 18 December 2021 Headline And Quiz

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Check Also
Close
Back to top button

Adblock Detected

We Are Not Son Of Bill Gates Please Enable Ads Blocked