Current Affairs

Current Affairs Today 2021 Also Read People

Current affairs Today

Today Current Affairs. Here are some questions on current affairs and their answers are also given here. Daily Current Affairs will be provided here. We want the knowledge of current affairs to increase every day. It will help you prepare for government exams like SSC, IBPO, PO, RBI, RRB, CTET, TET, UPSC, BED, etc. If you read the question given here every day, your knowledge will definitely increase. If your friend is preparing for the exam, share it with friends, family and social media.

Current Affairs 26 December 2021 Of India

Q.1. When is ‘Indian National Farmers Day’ celebrated?

a. 22 December

b. 21 December

c. 23 December

d. None of these

Ans: C. 23 December

Q.2. Who has won the United Nations Women’s Award for Leadership Commitment 2021?

a. Neena Gupta I

b. Divya Hegde

c. Namita Vikas

d. None of these

Ans: B. Divya Hegde

Q.3. According to the Ministry of Finance’ report, by what percentage has the advance tax collection increased?

a. 38%

b. 49%

c. 54%

d. None of these.

Ans: C. 54%

Q.4. Who will host the ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022?

a. Australia

b. New Zealand

c. West Indies

d. None of these

Ans: C. West Indies

Q.5. Where has T Setu, the longest bridge of Odisha, been inaugurated?

a. Puri

b. Cuttack

c. Bhuvaneshwar

d. None of these.

Ans: B. Cuttack

Q.6. Which country has topped in terms of unicorn companies?

a. USA

b. China

c. India

d. None of these

Ans: A. USA

Q.7. Which state’s legislative assembly has passed a bill to stop mob violence and lynching? EXAM

violence and lynching? EXAM

a. Maharashtra

b. Gujarat

c. Jharkhand

d. None of these.

Ans: C. Jharkhand

Q.8. Which country has announced the end of censorship in cinematic releases?

a. USA

b. UAE

c. Japan

d. None of these

Ans: B. UAE

Q.9. Who has released the book ‘Spice Statistics at a Glance’?

a. Narendra Modi

b. Rajnath Singh

c. Narendra Singh Tomar

d. None of these

Ans: C. Narendra Singh Tomar

Q.10. Who has become the CEO of subscription-based social media platform Only Fans?

a. Vivek Gogia

b. Amrapali Gan

c. Ansu Kim

d. None of these.

Ans: B. Amrapali Gan

Q.11. Which bank has topped in digital payments among banks? NEXT EXAM

a. SBI

b. PNB

c. BOB

d. None of these

Ans: C. Bank Of Baroda

Q.12. Who has released his first book Bachelor Dad?

a. Karan Johar

b. Tusshar Kapoor

c. Salman Khan

d. None of these

Ans: B. Tusshar Kapoor

Q.13. Against which country has India won the bronze medal in the Asian Men’s Champions Trophy?

a. South Korea

b. Japan

c. Pakistan

d. None of these

Ans: C. Pakistan

Q.14. Who has been appointed by Hyundai Motor India as its brand ambassador?

a. PV Sindhu

b. Aditi Ashok

c. Saina Nehwal

d. None of these

Ans: B. Aditi Ashok

Q.15. Who has won the Junior US Open squash tournament? T EXAM

a. Cate Blanchett

b. Jade Marie

c. Anahat Singh

d. None of these

Ans: C. Anahat Singh

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

We Are Not Son Of Bill Gates Please Enable Ads Blocked